Spellingcity.Com - Info spellingcity.com

spellingcity receives about 46,100 unique visitors and 267,380 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $368.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $235,368.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spellingcity.com is ranked number 12,744 in the world and 0.00922% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.52.176.

About - spellingcity.com

How popular is spellingcity.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,383,000
Daily Pageviews:
267,380 (5.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,744 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00922% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 91.6%93.1%2621
India 1.4%0.4%94574
Canada 1.2%1.2%15906
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%32842
Ireland 0.7%0.6%6106
Mexico 0.7%1.3%18294

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spellingcity.com
99.96%99.98%5.82
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does spellingcity.com load?

Average Load Time:
(909 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,921
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spellingcity.com
Domain:
  spellingcity.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is spellingcity.com?

Facebook likes:
  9,088
Facebook shares:
  13,522
Facebook comments:
  5,611
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  278
Facebook total:
  28,221
Google +:
  3,053
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12,171
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much spellingcity.com can earn?

Website Value:
$235,368.02
Daily Revenue:
$368.80
Monthly Revenue:
$11,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$134,612.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is spellingcity.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.52.176
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.52.176

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Writing/Spelling

What sites are related to spellingcity.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 13:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd7125a0efe3d78b14e2a19d7be4fb7bd1427635942; expires=Mon, 28-Mar-16 13:32:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.spellingcity.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Mon, 1 Jan 2001 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 13:32:22 GMT
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: 57df1d1fa9d4132bb2d26cff0f54e9d1=a3e274b466bb05f562176cb0de2a1150; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1cebf0bea759099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS liz.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-22
Domain Age:
9 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: SPELLINGCITY.COM

Registrant:
John Good

Domain servers in listed order:
NS5.FASTSERVERS.NET
NS6.FASTSERVERS.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SPELLINGCITY.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPELLINGCITY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS5.FASTSERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS6.FASTSERVERS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jan-2011
Creation Date: 22-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Jan 2013 12:27:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 182 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

fandealer.net
4 secs
hor.com
27 secs
money2.nl
34 secs
adoreme.com
51 secs
leisuretours.biz
1 min
fgtube.com
1 min
alioli.ro
1 min
superforex.com
1 min
bustyandcute.com
1 min
wwwtube8.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spellingcity.com widget