Spellingcity.Com - Info spellingcity.com

spellingcity.com receives about 46,100 unique visitors and 267,380 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $368.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $235,368.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spellingcity.com is ranked number 12,744 in the world and 0.00922% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.52.176.

About - spellingcity.com

How popular is spellingcity.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,383,000
Daily Pageviews:
267,380 (5.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,744 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00922% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 91.6%93.1%2621
India 1.4%0.4%94574
Canada 1.2%1.2%15906
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%32842
Ireland 0.7%0.6%6106
Mexico 0.7%1.3%18294

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spellingcity.com
99.96%99.98%5.82
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spellingcity.com
Domain:
  spellingcity.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,921
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is spellingcity.com?

Facebook:
  28,221
Google +:
  3,053
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12,171
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much spellingcity.com can earn?

Website Value:
$235,368.02
Daily Revenue:
$368.80
Monthly Revenue:
$11,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$134,612.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is spellingcity.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.52.176
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.52.176

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does spellingcity.com load?

Average Load Time:
(909 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Writing/Spelling

What sites are related to spellingcity.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 13:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd7125a0efe3d78b14e2a19d7be4fb7bd1427635942; expires=Mon, 28-Mar-16 13:32:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.spellingcity.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Mon, 1 Jan 2001 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 13:32:22 GMT
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: 57df1d1fa9d4132bb2d26cff0f54e9d1=a3e274b466bb05f562176cb0de2a1150; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1cebf0bea759099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS liz.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-22
Domain Age:
9 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: SPELLINGCITY.COM

Registrant:
John Good

Domain servers in listed order:
NS5.FASTSERVERS.NET
NS6.FASTSERVERS.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SPELLINGCITY.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPELLINGCITY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS5.FASTSERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS6.FASTSERVERS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jan-2011
Creation Date: 22-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Jan 2013 12:27:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 321 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spellingcity.com widget